NOTICE OF PRIVACY CCC AUDIOVISUAL S.A. DE C.V.

CCCAUDIOVISUAL S.A. DE C.V. (MV CREATORS),
committed to the confidentiality, security and protection of your personal data shares the following Privacy Notice:

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of PersonalData Held by Individuals, its Regulations and other provisions derived from it (hereinafter, the "LFPDPPP"), MV CREATORS with address located at 38 Montecito St, 28 floor, Office 16, Nápoles, Benito Juárez, 03810, Mexico City, is responsible for the processing of your personal identification data.

For the purposes indicated in this Notice, MV CREATORS may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us personally; when you deliver them to us through electronic, optical, sound or any other technology such as postal mail, the Internet or by telephone; when we obtain them through a third party or a consented transfer (Financial Institutions, service providers and medical professionals); or through a publicly accessible source.

Therefore, the data collected will be processed in accordance with the following purposes:

A. Primary Purposes applicable to the cases indicated below: (for which we kindly ask you to mark with an "x" the box that applies to you): They will be used, as the case may be, to evaluate and respond to your request for information, marketing of products and / or provision of event coverage, streaming, photography and audiovisual projects services; as well as for the collection and billing for our services and/or products, including online charges and to evaluate their quality.

• Suppliers:They will be used for the evaluation process and, where appropriate, for contracting and for billing and accreditation of payments for the supply of products and/or services. 

•Candidates for job vacancies and Employees:
They will be used for the selection process, analysis, recruitment and verification of references, careers, training and development of skills, hiring and for the fulfillment of the obligations derived from the labor relationship, which, maybe established.

• Visitors who enter the facilities, offices, or representations of MV CREATORS:
They will be used for the purposes related to access, control, video surveillance/recording, to guarantee the safety and integrity of the facilities, personnel, tools, and equipment of MV CREATORS.

In accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP, MV CREATORS requires your express consent for the processing of personal data, including sensitive data, for the primary purposes mentioned in this Notice. In the event that you do not give your express consent for the processing of your data, we could be unable to provide you with our services and / or detailed products for the primary purposes, or to offer you employment(only in the case of candidates for vacancies) or to grant you any employment benefit, as the case may be. Therefore, we kindly ask you to mark whether you accept the above established purposes:

I consent that my personal data, including sensitive and financial, be treated in accordance with the primary purposes established in this Notice.Name, Date and Autograph Signature of the Holder

B. Secondary Purposes

• For marketing, advertising and/or commercial prospecting purposes in order to promote services outside those established in the primary purposes, or to provide information and news related to the industry of the security, technology or education sector that are not related to what is indicated in the primary purposes that are applicable to you.

• In order to invite you to participate in promotions, contests and/or activities that are not part of what is stipulated in the primary purposes that are applicable to you.

Therefore, we kindly ask you to mark whether you accept the above stated purposes.
____ I consent to my personal data being processed in accordance with the secondary purposes indicated in this Notice.
____ I do not consent to my personal data being processed in accordance with the secondary purposes indicated in this Notice.In the event that this Notice is not made known to you directly, you will have a period of five business days so that, if applicable, you can express your refusal to process personal data.

The data referred to in this Notice may be transferred in accordance with what is indicated below:

• In the case of Clients to:
• ServiceProviders contracted by MV CREATORS to perform services on its behalf. The foregoing, in the understanding that said providers are contractually bound to treat personal data solely and exclusively to comply with the services and / or products described in the primary purposes and that have been expressly requested by the client.
• Related companies or subsidiaries of MV CREATORS in Mexico and abroad for statistical purposes and internal analysis on the quality of our services and/or products.
• Mexican and foreign financial authorities, in order to comply with our obligations derived from international laws or treaties, tax obligations, as well as to comply with notifications or official requirements.
• Mexican and foreign authorities of a civil, commercial, criminal, labor, administrative or fiscal nature, in order to comply with notifications, requirements or offices.
• In the case of employees to: 
• Service providers that help MV CREATORS to comply with its obligations in terms of social security and compensation.
• Service providers contracted by MV CREATORS to perform services on its behalf. The foregoing, in the understanding that said providers are contractually bound to treat personal data solely and exclusively to comply with the services and/or products described in the primary purposes and that have been expressly requested by the client.
• Related companies or subsidiaries of MV CREATORS in Mexico and abroad for statistical purposes and internal analysis.
• Mexican and foreign financial authorities, in order to comply with our obligations derived from international laws or treaties, tax obligations, as well as to comply with notifications or official requirements.
• Mexican and foreign authorities of a civil, commercial, criminal, labor, administrative or fiscal nature, in order to comply with notifications, requirements or offices.
• To theMexican Institute of Social Security, in order to comply with the obligations contained in the social security legislation.
• In the case of suppliers and / or visitors who enter the facilities, offices or representations of MV CREATORS, to:
• Related companies or subsidiaries of MV CREATORS in Mexico and abroad for statistical purposes and internal analysis.
• Mexican and foreign authorities of a civil, commercial, criminal, labor, administrative or fiscal nature, in order to comply with notifications, requirements or offices.
• To theMexican Institute of Social Security, in order to comply with the obligations contained in the social security legislation.

MV CREATORS requires your express consent to provide your personal data, including sensitive ones, to the third parties indicated so if you agree with the aforementioned transfer, we ask you to check the following box:

___ I consent that my personal data, including sensitive ones, be transferred in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Notice.

Name, Date and Autograph Signature of the Holder

You may exercise your right to revoke consent, as well as your rights of access to your personal data in possession of MV CREATORS, to obtain details about the treatment thereof, to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, to cancel them when you consider that turn out to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining and to Oppose their treatment for specific purposes. For these purposes, you must send a request in terms of the LFPDPPP to the following email contacto@mvcreators.com  so that MV CREATORS can process your request.In all cases in which your request is appropriate in terms of the LFPDPPP, the delivery of personal data will be free and you will only cover the expenses generated by the shipment or by the cost of reproduction, copies or other formats therefrom.

In addition to the exercise of your revocation rights or ARCO (for its acronym in Spanish), you may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by registering in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Prosecutor's Office for the Consumer. (PROFECO in Spanish), in order that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from companies of goods or services. For more information about this registry, you can consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or you can contact it directly.

MV CREATORS on its different websites uses cookies to record session information, such as quotes or specific information about which pages you visited, but this information is used on an anonymous basis and aggregated in such a way that you cannot be identified in it.

On the MV CREATORS sites, advertising or the execution of third-party functions that send cookies to the computer equipment of the users can be broadcast. By using these cookies, users are not personally identified, only their computer equipment.

As a user, you will be able to change your options through your computer equipment or Internet browser to stop accepting cookies, or to confirm if you allow or reject them. However, if you disable cookies, you may not have access to some of the personalized features of our Websites.

MV CREATORS reserves the right to make modifications or updates to thisNotice at any time, in order to address new legislation, internal policies, new requirements for the provision of our products and services and for market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through ourInternet page www.mvcreators.com  at the "Privacy Notice" section, so we recommend that you visit it periodically.

For any matter related to this Notice, you can contact our Privacy Department at the email contacto@mvcreators.com